Division 1 (Girls Wings)

 
Teams
Name Description League Division
Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
OLL - Phillips (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
St. Jude - Murphy (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
Stl. James - Weber (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
TR - Schmidt (GW) Girls Wings Division 1
Number of teams: 8

 
Schedule: Master Schedule
Type Day Date Time Home Team Away Team Field Score (H - A) Officials
Season Sat 8/24/2019 10:30 AM St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) OLL - Phillips (GW) Springmeyer (P/W) 5 - 0
Season Sat 8/24/2019 10:30 AM Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) TR - Schmidt (GW) Dulles 1 (P/W) 0 - 2
Season Sat 8/24/2019 1:00 PM St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) Carson Covedale (P/W) 4 - 2
Season Tue 8/27/2019 6:45 PM St. Jude - Murphy (GW) Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) Carson Covedale (P/W) 6 - 0
Season Sat 8/31/2019 8:00 AM St. Jude - Murphy (GW) St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) St. Jude 3 (P/W) 6 - 0
Season Sat 8/31/2019 8:00 AM Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) Dulles 1 (P/W) 2 - 3
Season Sat 8/31/2019 9:15 AM Stl. James - Weber (GW) OLL - Phillips (GW) Cleves 1 (P/W) 2 - 0
Season Sat 8/31/2019 11:45 AM St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) TR - Schmidt (GW) Cleves 1 (P/W) 5 - 0
Season Fri 9/6/2019 6:45 PM TR - Schmidt (GW) St. Jude - Murphy (GW) Carson Covedale (P/W) 0 - 5
Season Sat 9/7/2019 8:00 AM St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) St. Jude - Murphy (GW) Delhi 3 (P/W) 1 - 7
Season Sat 9/7/2019 10:30 AM St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) Stl. James - Weber (GW) St. Ignatius 3 (P/W) Lower 2 - 3
Season Sat 9/7/2019 11:45 AM OLL - Phillips (GW) Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) Oskamp (P/W) 1 - 0
Season Sat 9/14/2019 8:00 AM St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) OLL - Phillips (GW) Cleves 1 (P/W) 4 - 1
Season Sat 9/14/2019 9:15 AM Stl. James - Weber (GW) St. Jude - Murphy (GW) St. Antoninus (P/W) 0 - 5
Season Sat 9/14/2019 10:30 AM St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) St. Antoninus (P/W) 2 - 1
Season Sat 9/14/2019 10:30 AM St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) TR - Schmidt (GW) Carson Covedale (P/W) 3 - 0
Season Sat 9/21/2019 8:00 AM TR - Schmidt (GW) St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) Miami Twp 3 (P/W) 1 - 4
Season Sat 9/21/2019 9:15 AM OLL - Phillips (GW) St. Jude - Murphy (GW) Oskamp (P/W) 0 - 5
Season Sat 9/21/2019 9:15 AM St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) Carson Covedale (P/W) 1 - 3
Season Sat 9/21/2019 1:00 PM Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) Stl. James - Weber (GW) Dulles 1 (P/W) 0 - 4
Season Sat 9/28/2019 8:00 AM St. Jude - Murphy (GW) St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) Cleves 9 (P/W) 5 - 1
Season Sat 9/28/2019 9:15 AM OLL - Phillips (GW) TR - Schmidt (GW) Oskamp (P/W) 5 - 0
Season Sat 9/28/2019 9:15 AM Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) Dulles 1 (P/W) 1 - 4
Season Sat 9/28/2019 10:30 AM Stl. James - Weber (GW) St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) Cleves 10 (P/W) 7 - 5
Season Mon 9/30/2019 6:30 PM Stl. James - Weber (GW) St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) Cleves 1 (P/W) 1 - 1
Season Sat 10/5/2019 8:00 AM OLL - Phillips (GW) Stl. James - Weber (GW) Oskamp (P/W) 0 - 5
Season Sat 10/5/2019 8:00 AM St. Jude - Murphy (GW) St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) St. Jude 2 (P/W) 0 - 0
Season Sat 10/5/2019 10:30 AM St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) Oak Hills - Frampton (GW) Cleves 1 (P/W) 4 - 1
Season Sat 10/5/2019 1:00 PM TR - Schmidt (GW) St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) Miami Twp 3 (P/W) 2 - 4
Season Sat 10/12/2019 8:00 AM St. Ignatius - Gehrum (GW) St. Bernard - Sowers (GW) Cleves 9 (P/W) 1 - 5
Season Sat 10/12/2019 9:15 AM St. Teresa - Roberts (GW) OLL - Phillips (GW) Carson Covedale (P/W) 0 - 1
Season Sat 10/12/2019 10:30 AM TR - Schmidt (GW) Stl. James - Weber (GW) Miami Twp 3 (P/W) 0 - 6
Number of games: 32